Please consult Conditions of sale for auctions taking place in other countries.

lot 139

PORTE-MONNAIE
Argent, émail, cuir
Poinçons : Saint-Pétersbourg et 88, maître (illisible)
Saint-Pétersbourg, fin XIXe
2 x 7.5 x 5 cm, 98 g., B.E. (léger manque d'émail)
Bel exemple du travail avec des émaux, décorée d'une phrase " Qui garde bien son argent, vivra à l'abri du besoin ".

MONE PORT
Silver, enamel, leather.
Brand: St. Petersburg and 88 in the shield, masters (not readable)
St. Petersburg, late 19th century
2 x 7.5 x 5 cm, 98 gr., choir. (light chipping on enamel)
A beautiful example of work with colored enamels, decorated with the inscription "Who cares who lives without need".