Please consult Conditions of sale for auctions taking place in other countries.

lot 229

Lot de 6 SALIERES
4 paires et 2 dépareillées
On y joint 3 pelles à sel (Saint-Pétersbourg et Odessa)
Argent
Poinçons : IR (Kononov Ivan), 84 et Saint-Pétersbourg; LS, LO 1895, 84, saint Georges; tête de femme et 84 (dans une pelle), S.F.
141 g., Saint-Pétersbourg et Moscou, XIXe siècle.

6 SOLONOK
4 paired and 2 unpaired on the legs
We enclose three salt blades (St. Petersburg and Odessa).
Silver
Stamps: IR (Ivan Kononov), 84 and St. Petersburg; LS, LO 1895, 84, St. George; head in the cocoon and 84 (in the blade), S.F.
141 gr., St. Petersburg and Moscow, gross floor. XIX century.