Please consult Conditions of sale for auctions taking place in other countries.

lot 245

Couverts par FABERGE
2 fourchettes à dessert, fourchette à fruits, 2 cuillères à thé
Argent, ciselure
Poinçons : FABERGE sous l'aigle bicéphale, 84 et tête de femme tournée à droite, KF (Carl Fabergé); FABERGE sous l'aigle bicéphale, 84 et saint Georges tournée à gauche, cygne; tête de femme tournée à droite, KF (Carl Fabergé).
77 g., 18 g., 62 g., Moscou, fin XIX-début XXe siècle

Cutlery Faberge
2 dessert forks, fruit fork, 2 teaspoons
Silver, minting.
Brand: K.Faberge under the eagle, 84 and head in the cocoon to the left, KF (Karl Faberge); K.Faberge under the eagle, 84 and St. George left in the shield, swan; head in the cocoon to the right, KF (Karl Faberge)
77 gr., 18 gr., 62 gr., Moscow, Kon. XIX - beginning of XX centuries.