Lot 51

André ROZAY (1913 - 1991)
1949
Sculpture en terre cuite patinée figurant un singe assis.
Signé "Rozay", daté "1949" et situé "La Borne".
33,5 x 11 x 11,5 cm

A patinated terracotta sculpture of a seated monkey by André Rozay. Signed "Rozay", dated "1949" and located "La Borne".
13,19 x 4,33 x 4,53 inch