Please consult Conditions of sale for auctions taking place in other countries.

lot 72

Pierre CHRISTOPHE (1881 - 1971)
"Mandrille"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "Christophe" et numérotée 2.
19 x 20,5 x 8 cm

Bibliographie :
"L'Art Décoratif", Avril 1904, numéro 67, modèle en plâtre reproduit page 155

A "Mandrill" brown patinated sculpture by Pierre Christophe.
Signed "Christophe" and n° "2"
7,48 x 8,07 x 3,15 inch