Please consult Conditions of sale for auctions taking place in other countries.

lot 55

Irénée ROCHARD (1906 - 1984)
Sculpture en terre cuite patiné figurant une lionne à l'affut.
Base rectangulaire.
Signée et marquée "I.Rochard" et "Edition Reveyrolis Paris" sur la base.
34 x 52,5 x 15,5 cm
(usures à la patine, éclats et restauration)

A patinated terracotta sculpture of a lioness by Irénée Rochard. Quadrangular base. Signed and marked "I.Rochard" and "Edition Reveyrolis Paris" on the base.
13,39 x 20,67 x 6,10 inch
(uses of the patina, chips and restorations)