Lot 140

Yves SAINT-LAURENT (1936-2008)
"Theatre costumes for Notre Dame de Paris - 1965"
Gouache and wash drawing on paper, signed Yves Saint-Laurent, dated 1965 and titled Notre Dame de Paris Opéra on the lower right
Visible dimensions : 45 x 63 cm
Provenance :
-Galerie Procenium, 35, rue de Seine, Paris 6ème, exhibition « Yves Saint-Laurent Costumes de théâtre » April-June 1974. Card for the exhibition on the back of the artwork.
-Previous collection of Gilberte Cournand, bookplate on the back

France - 75009 Paris