Miscellaneous-Four ceramic figures, South America folk art 20th century-Maternity, h. 17,5 cm; Young bird, h. 16 cm; Pig, h. 5 cm; Salamander, l. 22 cm. Natural pigments over light-coloured shards, varnish. Maternity damaged, paint layer with craquelé, minor damage. ADD: Hollow clay figure, fertility goddess copy, h. 13,5 cm. Estate of Horst Danzer. (315)Varia und Sonstiges-Objets d'Art, Antiquités

Lot 1146

Go to lot