94

SALERON ET SA PETITE CUILLERE A SEL EN VERMEIL ET EMAUX Polychromes cloisonnés, à décor alterné de fleurs et d’arabesques sur fond mati or, surmonté d’une frise de perles blues, reposant sur trois pieds boules. Poinçon titre : 88, Moscou, avant 1888. Poinçon d’orfèvre : Gustave Gustavovitch Klingert. H. : 2,5 cm. – Diam. : 4,5 cm. L. : 6,5 cm Poids total : 43 grs. SALERON AND ITS SMALL SALT SPOON IN VERMEIL AND ENAMELS Polychromes partitioned, with alternating decoration of flowers and Arabic on a mati gold background, topped by a frieze of blues pearls, resting on three feet balls. Title punch: 88, Moscow, before 1888. Goldsmith's punch: Gustave Gustavovich Klingert. H.: 2.5 cm. Diam. 4.5 cm. L.: 6.5 cm Total weight: 43 grams.

France - - seulement-sur-internet-internet-only

seulement-sur-internet-internet-only, France