CASTILLE Georges (1931)

" A la Mi-Août " Acrylique sur Bois Sculpté en Relief se compose de plusieurs pièces façon puzzle tous les éléments en relief sont façonnés entièrement à la main 120 x 20 cm pièce unique signée.

Frais de transport offerts pour la France métropolitaine.

" In mid-August " Acrylic on wood carved in relief consists of several way puzzle pieces all the elements in relief are shaped entirely by hand 47' x 7,9' cm unique piece signed.

Transport costs offered for mainland France.

Le lot se trouve et sera envoyé du pays suivant : France.

L’artiste est référencé dans la dix-septième édition du « Dictionnaire des Artistes Cotés du XVe siècle à nos jours » - Guid’Arts 2020.

Le site de l'artiste :

castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com

The lot is located and will be sent from the following country : France.

Artist website :

43

Go to lot
<
>

CASTILLE Georges (1931)

Time
Estimate 1 500 - 1 800 EUR
Starting price  1200 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Bid

Location of the item : France - - wwwdrouotonlinecom

Bids closing from
Monday 19 Apr - 14:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info