CHINE, XXème siècle

- Pot-pourri octogonal tripode, couvercle surmonté d'un lion.
Boutons de préhension figurant des têtes d'éléphants.
19.5 x 21 x 12.5 cm.
- Paire de lions reposant sur un socle, en pierre stéatite noire.
22 x 9.5 x 14 cm.
Accidents, petits manques.

34

Go to lot
<
>

CHINE, XXème siècle

Time
Estimate 80 - 120 EUR
Current bid  40 EUR *

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Bid

Location of the item : France - - wwwdrouotonlinecom

Bids closing from
Monday 19 Apr - 20:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info