THAILANDE, Xxème siècle

Tête de Bouddha en bronze à patine argentée noircie, au bindi orné d'un cabochon de malachite.
Traces d'inscription en thaï sur la nuque.
H. : 36.5 cm.
Défauts et petits trous de fonte, fortes usures à la patine.

38

Go to lot
<
>

THAILANDE, Xxème siècle

Time
Estimate 200 - 300 EUR
Starting price  100 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Bid

Location of the item : France - - wwwdrouotonlinecom

Bids closing from
Monday 19 Apr - 20:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info