SEFER TORAH

nebiim uketubim: = Hebrew Bible (1882). Wien, Holzhausen 1882. 1384 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Blindpräg. (Berieb. u. best., Gelenke tls. mit Einrissen). Tls. leicht gebräunt. - ╔Dabei: Sefer Netiboth╗ Haschalom (hebräischer Druck) = The third book of the Jewish Bible, of the Pentateuch. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Wien, Anton Schmid 1818. Mit gr. gest. Titelvign. Läd. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Starke Gebrauchsspuren). - Tls. auf besserem, bläulichem Papier gedruckt. Tls. stockfl.

238

Go to lot
<
>

SEFER TORAH

Estimate 120 - 180 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Win your lot at a fair price by placing an automatic bid!
Leave bid

For sale on Thursday 06 May - 10:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info