MARINUS Ferdinand (Anvers 1808 - Namur 1890), " Personnages et vaches en sous bois", huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, professeur, entre autre, de Félicien Rops, directeur et fondateur de l'Académie de peinture de Namur Dimensions: 38 x 64 cm

12

Go to lot
<
>

Estimate 1 500 - 2 000 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Win your lot at a fair price by placing an automatic bid!
Leave bid

Location of the item : Belgique - 4280 - bertree-hannut-

For sale on Sunday 25 Apr - 14:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info

You may also like