Eugène François de BLOCK (1812-1893).
Maternité.
Huile sur panneau. (Craquelures, repeint sous l’enfant).
Signé, daté et dédicacé au revers : « aen mijnen Vriend / Karel Gevers / Eug. De Block. 1843 ». (A mon ami / Karel Gevers / Eug. De Block. 1843).
20,7 x 18,5 cm

Go to lot
<
>

Eugène François de BLOCK (1812-1893). Maternité. Huile sur panneau. (Craquelures, repeint sous l’enfant). Signé, daté et dédicacé au revers : « aen mijnen Vriend / Karel Gevers / Eug. De Block. 1843 ». (A mon ami / Karel Gevers / Eug. De Block. 1843). 20,7 x 18,5 cm

Estimate 100 - 200 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Location of the item : France - 75017 - paris

For sale on Friday 07 May - 14:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info

You may also like