lot 10

[ART DECORATIF D'OUZBEKISTAN - TEXTILE]. Narodnoe decorativnoe iskusstvo sovetskogo Uzbekistana. Tekstil'. Tashkent, Academy of Science of Uzbekistan, 1954. In-4, 195 pp., ill. en noir et blanc, et 11 pl. en couleurs, demi-toile rouge, plat sup. cartonné rouge estampé.