lot 42

Robert Capa. Photographs from Israël 1948-1950. Catalogue d'exposition du Tel Aviv Museum of Art. Arieli Press Ltd. ed., Israël, 1988. Dédicacé, signé et daté par Cornell Capa : "To Danielle, a book of which half is yours, the other half belongs to Nicole... Fondly, Elise and Cornell Aug. 20, 1988". Broché