lot 43

René LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)
"Deux Poissons"
Sculpture en verre moulé-pressé.
Signé "Lalique Cristal France" à l'acide sous la base.
28 x 27 x 13 cm
(infimes éclats)

A "Two Fishes" blown-molded white glass sculpture by Lalique France.
Signed "Lalique Cristal France" under the base.
11,02 x 10,63 x 5,12 inch