lot 11

Danillo CURETTI ( XXème) pour LONGWY
"Miami mon amour"
Important vase sphérique à col resserré en faîence émaillée craquelé polychrome.
Signé du cachet de Longwy et de "Danillo Curetti", titré,numéroté 40/50 et monogramme dans le décor.
H : 39 cm, DL : 37 cm

A great "Miami my Love" earthenware vase with a rich polychromatic enamelled decor, made by Danillo Curetti for Longwy. Signed "Danillo Curetti" and with Longwy stamp, titled and n° 40/50.
H : 15,35 inch, D : 14,57 inch