lot 13

ROYAL COPENHAGUE ANNA SMIDTH (XX ème)
Important vase de forme conique en porcelaine émaillée bleu nuancé à décor de fleurs de pommiers.
Signé "A Smidth", cachet et dans le décor "Anna Smidth"
H : 44 cm

A tall blue enameled porcelain vase by Royal Copenhague Anna Smidth (XXth), with an apple blossom decor. Signed "A Smidth" and stamp in the decor.
H : 17,32 inch