lot 31

DAUM - Nancy
Vase de forme balustre en verre mauve nuancé rouge, à décor intercalaire de feuilles d'or éclatées.
Signé "Daum # Nancy".
H : 42 cm

A marble-like glass vase by Daum at Nancy, with an inlaid decor of gold leaves. Signed "Daum # Nancy".
H : 16,54 inch