lot 32

Louis MAJORELLE (Toul 1859 - Nancy 1926) et DAUM - Nancy
Vase en verre orange nuancé rouge soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé ouvragée à décor de feuilles d'or éclatées.
Signé "L. Majorelle" et "Daum # Nancy" sous la base.
H : 33,5 cm, DL : 19 cm

A marble-like glass vase by Louis Majorelle and Daum Nancy blowned into a cast iron frame. Inlaid decor of golden leaves. Signed "L. Majorelle" and "Daum # Nancy" under the base.
H : 13,19 inch, D : 7,48 inch