lot 6

André METHEY (1871 - 1920)
Sculpture en céramique figurant une dame de qualité en costume médiéval polychrome.
Signé du monogramme en creux "AM" deux fois sous la base.
H : 49 cm

A ceramic sculpture of a woman in medieaval costume by André Methey. Signed with two stamps "AM" under the base.
H : 19,29 inch