lot 18

Harald NIELSEN (1892-1977) Georg JENSEN (Orfêvre) SAXBO (Manufacture)
Pot à confiture en céramique émaillée vert à coulure grise. Couvercle orné d'un bouton de fleur stylisé faisant anse de préhension en argent.
Cachet de la manufacture sous la base "Saxbo Denmark". Couvercle monogrammé "HN", estampillé "Georg Jensen" "Denmark Sterling" et numéroté "363 B".
H : 11 cm
Poids argent : 83 g environ

A green enameled ceramic jam jar by Harlad Nielsen Georg Jensen with Saxbo Manufactory, with silver lid.
Stamped "Saxbo Denmark" under the base. Lid monogrammed "HN", stamped "Georg Jensen", "Denmark Sterling" and n° "363 B".
H : 4,33 inch
Gross weight : around 2,92 oz