Null *Josef Sudek (1896-1976)
Labyrinth of Spring, 1968.
Épreuve argentique (197…

*Josef Sudek (1896-1976) Labyrinth of Spring, 1968. Épreuve argentique (1973), signée, titrée, annotée et datée dans la marge inférieure. Tampon de collection au verso. Image : 22,7 x 28,8 cm Feuille : 28,6 x 38,2 cm Bibliographie : - A. Favora, J. Sudek, Poet of Prague : A Photographer’s Life, New York, Aperture, 1990, pp. 62-62. - Z. Kirschner, Josef Sudek, New York : Takarajima Books, 1993, pl. 224. Josef Sudek (1896-1976) Labyrinth of Spring, 1968. Gelatin silver print (1973), signed, titled, annotated and dated in the lower margin. Collection stamp on verso. Image: 22.7 x 28.8 cm Paper: 28.6 x 38.2 cm

54