*Antanas Sutkus (1939) Pioneers. Ignalina, Lituanie, 1964. Épreuve argentique (c. 1990), signée, titrée et datée au crayon au verso. 39,5 x 30 cm Bibliographie : - Rachel Rosenfield Lafo, Anne Higonnet, Presumed Innocence : Photographic Perspectives of Children, deCordova Sculpture Park and Museum, Lincoln, Massachusetts, 2008, pl. 66. - Antanas Sutkus, Fotografijos / Photographs 1959–1999, Vilnius, 2 000, p. 45. - Antanas Sutkus, Lietuvos Žmonės, People of Lithuania, Kaunas Photography Gallery and the Antanas Sutkus Archive, Vilnius, 2015, p. 113. - Margarita Matulyte, Antanas Sutkus : Retrospective, Vilinus, 2009, couv. Antanas Sutkus (1939) Pioneers. Ignalina, 1964. Gelatin silver print (c. 1990), signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso. 39.5 x 30 cm

63