Dora Maar (1907-1997) Pablo Picasso debout sous les cannisses. Mougins, été 1937. Épreuve argentique d’époque. Tampon de la vente de la succession Dora Maar « DM 1998 » au verso. Image : 22 x 17,2 cm Feuille : 23 x 18,2 cm Provenance : Vente de la succession Dora Maar, Piasa-Mathias, 20 novembre 1998. Dora Maar (1907-1997) Pablo Picasso standing under reed screening. Mougins, summer 1937. Vintage gelatin silver print. Stamp of the Dora Maar Estate auction "DM 1998" on verso. Image: 22 x 17.2 cm Paper: 23 x 18.2 cm Provenance: Dora Maar estate auction, Piasa-Mathias, November 20th 1998.

307