Dora Maar (1907-1997) Pablo Picasso, 1938. Épreuve argentique d’époque sur papier Agfa Brovira. Tampon de la vente de la succession Dora Maar « DM 1998 » au verso. 12 x 18 cm Provenance : Vente de la succession Dora Maar, Piasa-Mathias, 20 novembre 1998. Dora Maar (1907-1997) Pablo Picasso, 1938. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa Brovira paper. Stamp of the Dora Maar Estate auction "DM 1998" on verso. 12 x 18 cm Provenance: Dora Maar estate auction, November 20th 1998.

308