31

Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Candélabre Fer forgé Édition Taito Oy Gravé à la base 'Heikki Klemetille 14.II.1926. Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat' (Chorale de l'université d'Helsinki) Estampille de l'éditeur, signé 'oy Taito ab' et daté '1926' Modèle créé en 1926 H 112 × L 82 × P 27 cm Candelabra Wrought iron Edited by Taito Oy Engraved on the base with 'Heikki Klemetille 14.II.1926 Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat' (Choir of the university of Helsinki) Manufacturer's stamp, signed 'oy Taito ab' and dated '1926' Model created in 1926 H 44 1/8 × L 32 1/4 × P 10 5/8 in.