34

Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Suite de cinq bougeoirs Argent Signés 'TW' et poinçonnés Modèle créé en 1963 Du plus grand au plus petit : H 18,5 × Ø 9 cm H 15 × Ø 7 cm H 10,5 × Ø 6,5 cm Set of five candlesticks Silver Signed 'TW' and hallmarked Model created in 1963 From the biggest to the smallest : H 7 5/16 × Ø 3 9/16 in. H 5 7/8 × Ø 2 3/4 in. H 4 1/8 × Ø 2 9/16 in.