After Arent de Gelder (Dordrecht 1645 – 1727), Portrait of a man with halberd, an early 18th C. Copy after the original in Dresden, Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister
Huile sur toile, non signée. Collection de l'artiste Hendrik Anne Constantijn "Hendrik" Snethlage (Heilo, NH 1878 - 1960 Den Haag), puis par décsent au propriétaire actuel. Dimensions. L : 65 cm, l : 54 cm. Estimation : € 500 - € 700.
4812
After Arent de Gelder (Dordrecht 1645 – 1727), Portrait of a man with halberd, an early 18th C. copy after the original in Dresden, Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister