Un grand vase couvert figurant Napoleon en porcelaine dans le style de Sèvres à monture en bronze doré, signé Desprez, France, 19ème

H.: 96 cm  Ref.: Sotheby's, New York, Oct. 24, 2019, lot 849, for a similar example. (link available on our website) The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Reports are published on request, on our website www.rm-auctions.com. High resolution images, further detailed images and natural daylight images, when requested, will be made available on our website www.rm-auctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at [email protected]

231