FREDERICK SOMMER (1905-1999)
Pine Cone, 1947
Tirage argentique gélatiné, signé et daté au dos
Vintage Gelatin Silver print, signed on the reverse
19.4 x 24 cm
7 31/64 x 9 29/64 in.
PROVENANCE
Christian Zervos, ParisCollection privée, Paris
EXPOSITION
Frederick Sommer: Photography, Drawing & Collage, 8 June to 28 July 2006, Gallery Faggionato Fine Arts