THARAUD à Limoges, d'après Jean Antoine HOUDON (1741-1828)

Bustes des enfants Brongniart
Tirages en biscuit et piédouches circulaires en porcelaine émaillée bleue.
Signés Tharaud Limoges sous la base.
H. : 18.5 et 19.5 cm.
Petits éclats, salissures et usures.

44

Go to lot
<
>

Time
Estimate 50 - 80 EUR
Starting price  30 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Bid

Location of the item : France - - wwwdrouotonlinecom

Bids closing from
Monday 19 Apr - 20:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info

You may also like