ALAIN-FOURNIER. Les Grand Meaulnes. Paris, Éditions Émile-Paul Frères, 1946. In-4, en feuilles, couverture, chemise et étui de l éditeur. Gravures à l eau-forte de Jean Frélaut. Tirage à 225 exemplaires sur vélin de Lana, plus quelques exemplaires réservés pour les collaborateurs.

Go to lot
<
>

The auction will be opened from Friday 07 May until Tuesday 18 May
Estimate 150 - 200 EUR
Starting price  120 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Pre-register

Location of the item : France - 75008 - paris

The auction will be opened from
Friday 07 May - 14:00 (CEST)
Until Tuesday 18 May - 14:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info Experts

You may also like