ARIOSTE. Roland furieux. Poème héroïque. Paris, Hachette et Cie, 1879. In-folio, percaline rouge, grande plaque couvrant le premier plat, dos lisse orné (Reliure de l éditeur). Illustration de Gustave Doré. SUPERBE CARTONNAGE DE L EDITEUR orné d une grande plaque de Souze. Charnière supérieure restaurée.

Go to lot
<
>

The auction will be opened from Friday 07 May until Tuesday 18 May
Estimate 200 - 300 EUR
Starting price  180 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Pre-register

Location of the item : France - 75008 - paris

The auction will be opened from
Friday 07 May - 14:00 (CEST)
Until Tuesday 18 May - 14:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info Experts

You may also like