BEAUMONT (Édouard de). Album comique. Paris, Au Bureau du Journal amusant & du Petit journal pour rire, s.d. [milieu du XIXe siècle]. Ensemble 5 volumes in-4, bradel percaline verte, pièce de titre rouge au dos (Reliure moderne). 108 lithographies d Édouard de Beaumont : Croquis parisiens (24 pl.), Les Jolies femmes de Paris (24 pl.), Fariboles (26 pl.), Au bal masqué (26 pl.) et À la campagne (8 pl.). Une planche roussie.

24

Go to lot
<
>

Time
Estimate 800 - 1 000 EUR
Starting price  700 EUR

* Not including buyer’s premium.
Please read the conditions of sale for more information.

Bid

Location of the item : France - 75008 - paris

Bids closing from
Tuesday 18 May - 14:00 (CEST)
Browse the catalogue Sales terms Sale info Experts

You may also like